GDPR Compliant Virtual Contact Center Software

DEMO GDPR COMPLIANT SOFTWARE

What is GDPR?

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a regulation passed by the European Union in 2016 that focuses on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union and the European Economic Area (EEA). The GDPR sets rules for how companies manage and share personal data. The GDPR requirements address the export of personal data outside the EU as well, and it is applicable for enterprises across the globe that use and store EU citizen’s personal information. EU GDPR compliance is administered by a supervisory authority in each country, and all European users are under the protection of the privacy policies and new regulations of GDPR.

Bright Pattern’s omnichannel virtual contact center solution will ensure your business stays fully GDPR compliant. Features include multiple options for securing and documenting customer consent for call recording, multi-level permissions for data access, and the ability to delete records at a granular level.

Manually Erase Content

Manually erase any interaction

Security Privileges

Special access controls

Erase Any Interaction

Any interaction can be erased

Comprehensive Records

Record every interaction

Fully Compliant CCaaS

Contact Center Software Designed for GDPR Compliance

Manual Content Erasure
Authorized personnel can erase any sensitive data, including voice recordings, chat transcripts, email messages, etc.
Special Security Privileges
Give privileged and qualified system administrators specific powers to assist users in erasing content for data privacy.
Comprehensive Record Management
Comprehensive records of interactions with the client and user data. Interaction record is still preserved for record-keeping after content deletion.
Comprehensive Data Encryption
Encryption of personal data and sensitive information. Keep client information safe during data transmission, storage, and collection.
Seamless Communication
Connect and interact with clients seamlessly on any channel, like voice, text, SMS, messaging apps, video, and more.
CRM Integration
Integrate with any major CRM, like Dynamics 365, Salesforce, and ServiceNow. Or, integrate with your own CRM.

Get More Info & Pricing

Related Solutions

High Tech Solutions

Integrate seamless customer experience with IT solutions. Resolve incidents and requests seamlessly through any channel.
EXPLORE SOLUTION

Healthcare and Medical

Full compliance and comprehensive security features that ensure patient privacy, all while delivering seamless customer experiences.
EXPLORE SOLUTION

Retail Industry

Deliver seamless, personalized interactions to customers with AI-driven contact center software. Featuring built-in quality management and text/sentiment analysis.
EXPLORE SOLUTION

Unified Agent Desktop

Our omnichannel contact center solution gives your organization the ability to seamlessly communicate with clients throughout their entire customer journey.

REQUEST DEMO

Omnichannel Quality Management

Ensure consistently excellent customer experiences and optimize call center performance with AI-powered OmniQM.

REQUEST DEMO

CRM Integration

Track the customer journey with your business on any channel. Integrations with all CRM providers or your own system of records.

REQUEST DEMO

Additional Bright Pattern Features

Unified Agent Desktop
CRM Integration
True Omnichannel
Cloud-Based
Intelligent Routing
AI-Powered Agent Assistance
Sentiment and Text Analysis
Interactive Voice Response
Built-in Quality Management
WFO and WFM Integration
Call and Screen Recording
Automated Bot Conversations
Drag-and-Drop Scenario Builder
All Digital Channels Supported
Automatic Call Distribution (ACD)
Click-to-Call, Click-to-Chat Capabilities

Frequently Asked Questions

GDPR applies to organizations that collect personal information from residents or organizations that process data from residents. These organizations that collect personal information or process data are called “data controllers”. Data controllers often have data protection officers, or DPO, who are responsible for overseeing the company’s data protection strategy. Data controllers often work with organizations, called data processors, that process data on behalf of them, like cloud service providers. Organizations that provide services to data controllers, including contact center vendors and cloud vendors, must follow GDPR requirements as well.
Following the passage of the GDPR by the European Parliament and its member states, all companies and vendors operating in EU member states and EU countries must follow GDPR compliance. GDPR regulation protects sensitive personal data and gives consumers more rights to hiding any identifiable information. Actions like large scale data collection and data storage now fall under the regulatory environment created by GDPR. Through GDPR rules, vendors and processors that work with data controllers, like contact center vendors, have a legal obligation to the protection of personal data of EU users and EU residents.

Bright Pattern is committed to providing data security to all clients, including EU clients. Bright Pattern’s AI-driven contact center software is compliant with data protection laws and information security standards in the European Union.
Bright Pattern is one of the leading vendors for AI-driven omnichannel contact center software. Our contact center software is true omnichannel, allowing you to seamlessly connect with customers over any channel. Bright Pattern has the fastest ROI and the best ease-of-use in the industry.
True omnichannel is the ability to interact with clients over any channel and seamlessly switch between channels. Start a conversation with a client over the phone, then switch over to text/SMS, then switch over to email, all while maintaining the context of the conversation. Bright Pattern supports all digital channels, like SMS, text messaging, video call, voice call, email, messaging apps, and more.
Yes! Bright Pattern is fully compliant with all major laws and regulations. Bright Pattern is fully HIPAA compliant, TCPA compliant, GDPR compliant, SOC compliant, and PCI compliant. Read about our other compliances in our compliance page.
Bright Pattern’s contact center software is flexible, dynamic, and cloud-based. Bright Pattern’s contact center solution can be tailored to any industry and any situation. Request a demo and see how we can tailor Bright Pattern’s solution to your industry.

Schedule My Demo